Year
|
Category
|
Winner
|
Type
|
1991 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Rebecca Miller Ammerman
|
1991 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
P. Renee Baernstein
|
1991 |
History of art |
Janis C. Bell
|
1991 |
Visual arts |
Suzanne Bocanegra
|
1991 |
Design |
Steven Brooke
|
1991 |
Literature |
John D. Casey |
(R)
|
1991 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Diane A. Conlin
|
1991 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Catherine Cooper
|
1991 |
Design |
Robert S. Davis
|
1991 |
History of art |
Diane M. De Grazia |
(R)
|
1991 |
Visual arts |
Geraldine Erman
|
1991 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Harry B. Evans |
(R)
|
1991 |
Musical composition |
Lee Hyla
|
1991 |
Visual arts |
Michael Kessler
|
1991 |
Musical composition |
David Lang
|
1991 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Gregory Leftwich
|
1991 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Daniel R. Lesnick
|
1991 |
Visual arts |
Bert L. Long
|
1991 |
Visual arts |
Elizabeth Murray |
(R)
|
1991 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
John G. Pedley
|
1991 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
John Francis Petruccione
|
1991 |
Architecture |
Jason H. Ramos
|
1991 |
Visual arts |
Dorothea Rockburne |
(R)
|
1991 |
Visual arts |
Glen Sacks
|
1991 |
Landscape architecture |
Peter Lindsay Schaudt
|
1991 |
Architecture |
Thomas L. Schumacher |
(R)
|
1991 |
Design |
Joel Sternfeld
|
1991 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Richard J. A. Talbert |
(R)
|
1991 |
History of art |
William R. Valerio
|
1991 |
History of art |
Robert J. Williams
|
1991 |
Musical composition |
Charles Wuorinen |
(R)
|
1991 |
Musical composition |
Yehudi Wyner |
(R)
|
1991 |
Architecture |
Christian Zapatka
|
1992 |
Design |
William Adair
|
1992 |
Visual arts |
Mel Bochner |
(R)
|
1992 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Margaret A. Brucia
|
1992 |
Literature |
Mary Caponegro
|
1992 |
History of art |
Jill Elizabeth Caskey
|
1992 |
Architecture |
Henry N. Cobb |
(R)
|
1992 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Thomas V. Cohen
|
1992 |
Architecture |
Teddy Edwin Cruz
|
1992 |
History of art |
Anthony Cutler |
(R)
|
1992 |
Musical composition |
Donald J. Erb |
(R)
|
1992 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
J. Clayton Fant
|
1992 |
Landscape architecture |
Eric Reid Fulford
|
1992 |
Design |
Hsin-ming Fung
|
1992 |
Visual arts |
Matthew B. Geller
|
1992 |
Musical composition |
Stephen Hartke
|
1992 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Ross Holloway |
(R)
|
1992 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Diane Owen Hughes |
(R)
|
1992 |
Musical composition |
Bun-Ching Lam
|
1992 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Anne Elizabeth MacNeil
|
1992 |
Visual arts |
Rita McBride
|
1992 |
Architecture |
Cameron McNall
|
1992 |
History of art |
Sarah Collyer McPhee
|
1992 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Annapaola Mosca
|
1992 |
Landscape architecture |
Thomas R. Oslund
|
1992 |
History of art |
Linda Pellecchia
|
1992 |
Visual arts |
Rebecca Quaytman
|
1992 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Charles Brian Rose
|
1992 |
Landscape architecture |
Martha Schwartz |
(R)
|
1992 |
Visual arts |
Stuart Sherman
|
1992 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Susan L. TePaske-King
|
1992 |
History of art |
Mary Vaccaro
|
1992 |
Landscape architecture |
Peter Walker |
(R)
|
1992 |
History of art |
Bonna Daix Wescoat
|
1992 |
History of art |
David H. Wright |
(R)
|
1992 |
Design |
Janet Zweig
|
1993 |
Design |
Phillip R. Baldwin
|
1993 |
History of art |
Carol A. Rusche
|
1994 |
History of art |
Carmen Bambach
|
1994 |
Design |
Karen Bausman
|
1994 |
Literature |
Thomas Bolt
|
1994 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Gregory S. Bucher
|
1994 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Christopher Celenza
|
1994 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Edward Champlin |
(R)
|
1994 |
History of art |
Brian A. Curran
|
1994 |
Musical composition |
Sebastian Currier
|
1994 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Margaret Holben Ellis
|
1994 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Elaine Fantham |
(R)
|
1994 |
Architecture |
Garrett S. Finney
|
1994 |
Visual arts |
Andrew Ginzel
|
1994 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Guy M. Hedreen
|
1994
|
Classical studies & archaeology
|
Elfriede Knauer
|
(R)
|
1994 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Katherine Ludwig Jansen
|
1994 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Leah Johnson
|
1994 |
Visual arts |
Kristin Jones
|
1994 |
Architecture |
Karl Kirchwey
|
1994 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Richard Lim
|
1994 |
History of art |
Jennifer Montagu |
(R)
|
1994 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Susan Nicassio
|
1994 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Bettina A. Raphael
|
1994 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Catherine Sease
|
1994 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Katherine E. Welch
|
1995 |
Visual arts |
Drew Beattie
|
1995 |
Musical composition |
Edmund Campion
|
1995 |
History of art |
John R. Clarke |
(R)
|
1995 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Anthony P. Corbeill
|
1995 |
Visual arts |
Daniel Davidson
|
1995 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Brendan Dooley
|
1995 |
Landscape architecture |
Gary R. Hilderbrand
|
1995 |
History of art |
Peter J. Holliday
|
1995 |
Architecture |
Sanda D. Iliescu
|
1995 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Daniel Javitch |
(R)
|
1995 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
James Lattis
|
1995 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Susann Sowers Lusnia
|
1995 |
History of art |
Diana Minsky
|
1995 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Jenifer Neils |
(R)
|
1995 |
Visual arts |
Cliffton S. Peacock
|
1995 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Thomas C. Roby
|
1995 |
Landscape architecture |
Leslie A. Ryan
|
1995 |
Visual arts |
Judith Shea
|
1995 |
Visual arts |
Michelle Stuart |
(R)
|
1995 |
Musical composition |
Francis B. Thorne |
(R)
|
1995 |
Design |
Kevin Walz
|
1995 |
Visual arts |
Jack Youngerman |
(R)
|
1996 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Fred C. Albertson
|
1996 |
Visual arts |
Chuck Close |
(R)
|
1996 |
Design |
Coleman Coker
|
1996 |
Literature |
Henri Cole
|
1996 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Robert J. Cro
|
1996 |
Musical composition |
Nathan Currier
|
1996 |
Visual arts |
Eric Fischl |
(R)
|
1996 |
History of art |
Marc Fumaroli |
(R)
|
1996 |
Architecture |
Michael Isaac Gruber
|
1996 |
Visual arts |
Douglas Erskine Hall
|
1996 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Christopher Hugh Hallett
|
1996 |
Architecture |
George E. Hartman |
(R)
|
1996 |
Architecture |
Allan B. Jacobs |
(R)
|
1996 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Lester K. Little |
(R)
|
1996 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Anne Frances Maheux
|
1996 |
Architecture |
Anne Munly
|
1996 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
William Linden North
|
1996 |
Visual arts |
Manuel J. S. Ocampo
|
1996 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Pablo Ojeda-O'Neill
|
1996 |
Landscape architecture |
Peter Joseph O'Shea
|
1996 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Holt Parker
|
1996 |
Design |
Thomas McGehee Phifer
|
1996 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Pietro Pucci |
(R)
|
1996 |
Musical composition |
David Charles Randolph
|
1996 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
David E. Rutherford
|
1996 |
History of art |
Maria Saffiotti Dale
|
1996 |
History of art |
Marla Stone
|
1996 |
Visual arts |
Eve Leslie Sussman
|
1996 |
History of art |
Richard J. Tuttle
|
1996 |
Landscape architecture |
Gail Eileen Wittwer
|
1996 |
Architecture |
Evans Woollen, III |
(R)
|
1997 |
Architecture |
Kimberly A. Ackert
|
1997 |
History of art |
Lilian Armstrong |
(R)
|
1997 |
Visual arts |
Ross Bleckner |
(R)
|
1997 |
Design |
Paul M. Bray
|
1997 |
History of art |
Cammy Brothers
|
1997 |
Architecture |
Robert Campbell[2] |
(R)
|
1997 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Jenny Strauss Clay |
(R)
|
1997 |
History of art |
Jeffrey L. Collins
|
1997 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Jane W. Crawford |
(R)
|
1997 |
Musical composition |
Mario Davidovsky |
(R)
|
1997 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Robert C. Davis
|
1997 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Gary Farney
|
1997 |
History of art |
Peter J. Fergusson |
(R)
|
1997 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Bernard D. Frischer |
(R)
|
1997 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Brien K. Garnand
|
1997 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Eric Gordon
|
1997 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Robert Gurval
|
1997 |
Landscape architecture |
Walter Hood
|
1997 |
Visual arts |
Sharon Horvath
|
1997 |
Visual arts |
David Ireland |
(R)
|
1997 |
Visual arts |
Roberto Juarez
|
1997 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Samantha Kelly
|
1997 |
Literature |
Randall Kenan
|
1997 |
History of art |
Dale Kinney |
(R)
|
1997 |
Musical composition |
Arthur Levering
|
1997 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Francesca Santoro l'Hoir
|
1997 |
Visual arts |
Marcia Lyons
|
1997 |
Design |
Mark Robbins
|
1997 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
H. Alan Shapiro |
(R)
|
1997 |
Landscape architecture |
James L. Wescoat
|
1997 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
George Wheeler
|
1997 |
Architecture |
Nichole Wiedemann
|
1997 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Ronald G. Witt
|
1997 |
History of art |
Lila Yawn
|
1998 |
Visual arts |
Douglas Argue
|
1998 |
Landscape architecture |
Elise Brewster
|
1998 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Michael Shane Butler
|
1998 |
History of art |
Malcolm Campbell |
(R)
|
1998 |
Architecture |
Daniel Castor
|
1998 |
Design |
Paul Davis
|
1998 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
David G. De Long
|
1998 |
Visual arts |
Agnes Denes
|
1998 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Sheila Dillon
|
1998 |
Visual arts |
Jim Dine |
(R)
|
1998 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Shelley Fletcher
|
1998 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Alison Frazier
|
1998 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Maria G. Fuller
|
1998 |
Landscape architecture |
Richard Haag |
(R)
|
1998 |
Landscape architecture |
Mary Margaret Jones
|
1998 |
Visual arts |
Charles LeDray
|
1998 |
Musical composition |
Tania J. Leon |
(R)
|
1998 |
History of art |
John Marciari
|
1998 |
History of art |
Tod Marder
|
1998 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Myles McDonnell
|
1998 |
Literature |
Fae Myenne Ng
|
1998 |
Musical composition |
P.Q. Phan
|
1998 |
Visual arts |
Martin Puryear |
(R)
|
1998 |
Design |
Samina Quraeshi |
(R)
|
1998 |
Musical composition |
Andrew Rindfleisch
|
1998 |
Design |
Mark Schimmenti
|
1998 |
History of art |
Vincent Scully |
(R)
|
1998 |
Architecture |
Catherine Seavitt
|
1998 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Frederick Steiner
|
1998 |
History of art |
David Stone
|
1998 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Jennifer Trimble
|
1998 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Charles Witke |
(R)
|
1998 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Laura Wittman
|
1998 |
History of art |
Fikret K. Yegul |
(R)
|
1999 |
History of art |
William Barcham
|
1999 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Phyllis Pray Bober |
(R)
|
1999 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Susan Boynton
|
1999 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Katharine Brophy Dubois
|
1999 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Michael Shane Butler
|
1999 |
Design |
Michael B. Cadwell
|
1999 |
Design |
Heather Carson
|
1999 |
History of art |
Maria Ann Conelli |
(R)
|
1999 |
History of art |
Michael Fried |
(R)
|
1999 |
Literature |
Eli Gottlieb
|
1999 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Tamara Griggs
|
1999 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Kim Hartswick
|
1999 |
Visual arts |
Anthony Hernandez
|
1999 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Carl Ipsen
|
1999 |
Musical composition |
Betsy Jolas |
(R)
|
1999 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Michael Koortbojian
|
1999 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Margaret Laird
|
1999 |
Literature |
Tom Leader
|
1999 |
History of art |
Stephanie Leone
|
1999 |
Architecture |
Paul Lewis
|
1999 |
Architecture |
Maya Lin |
(R)
|
1999 |
History of art |
Catherine McCurrach
|
1999 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Timothy J. Moore
|
1999 |
Visual arts |
Pat Oleszko
|
1999 |
History of art |
Todd Olson
|
1999 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Lauren Hackworth Petersen
|
1999 |
Visual arts |
Ellen Phelan |
(R)
|
1999 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Leslie Rainer
|
1999 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Kenneth J. Reckford |
(R)
|
1999 |
Visual arts |
Jack J. Risley
|
1999 |
Architecture |
Richard Rosa
|
1999 |
Visual arts |
Joel Shapiro |
(R)
|
1999 |
Musical composition |
Christopher Theofanidis
|
1999 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Jonathan Lee Thornton
|
1999 |
Landscape architecture |
Craig Verzone
|
1999 |
Literature |
Wendy Wasserstein |
(R)
|
1999 |
Musical composition |
Mark Wingate
|
2000 |
Literature |
Tom Andrews
|
2000 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Darius A. Arya
|
2000 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Elmo Baca
|
2000 |
Musical composition |
Martin Bresnick |
(R)
|
2000 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Douglas H.M. Carver
|
2000 |
Musical composition |
Shih-Hui Chen
|
2000 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Thomas J. Dandelet
|
2000 |
Visual arts |
David Fludd
|
2000 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Paul A. Garfinkel
|
2000 |
Architecture |
Stephen Harby
|
2000 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Carol Helstosky
|
2000 |
History of art |
Katarzyna Elzbieta Jerzak
|
2000 |
Design |
Wendy Kaplan
|
2000 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
David I. Kertzer |
(R)
|
2000 |
Architecture |
Johannes Knoops
|
2000 |
Visual arts |
Joyce Kozloff
|
2000 |
Visual arts |
Jeannette Louie
|
2000 |
History of art |
Areli Marina
|
2000 |
Landscape architecture |
Laurel McSherry
|
2000 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Margaret Miles |
(R)
|
2000 |
History of art |
Vernon Hyde Minor
|
2000 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Tina Najbjerg
|
2000 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Alice Boccia Paterakis
|
2000 |
Visual arts |
Sandra S. Phillips |
(R)
|
2000 |
Design |
Michael Rock
|
2000 |
History of art |
Ingrid Rowland |
(R)
|
2000 |
Visual arts |
David Salle
|
2000 |
Landscape architecture |
Stephen Sears
|
2000 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Jerrold Seigel |
(R)
|
2000 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Susan T. Stevens
|
2000 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
William C. Stull
|
2000 |
Architecture |
Billie Tsien |
(R)
|
2000 |
Architecture |
Peter Waldman
|
2000 |
Musical composition |
Carolyn Yarnell
|
2000 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Ann Marie Yasin
|
2001 |
History of art |
Jennifer R. Bethke
|
2001 |
History of art |
Patricia Fortini Brown |
(R)
|
2001 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
John A. Davis |
(R)
|
2001 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Leslie D. Dossey
|
2001 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Joanna H. Drell
|
2001 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Michael R. Ebner
|
2001 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
John Curtis Franklin
|
2001 |
Visual arts |
Dara Gabriella Friedman
|
2001 |
Architecture |
Michael Lawrence Goorevich
|
2001 |
Visual arts |
Lyle Ashton Harris
|
2001 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Wendy B. Heller
|
2001 |
Musical composition |
Michael Nathaniel Hersch
|
2001 |
Visual arts |
Gary Richard Hill
|
2001 |
Landscape architecture |
John Dixon Hunt |
(R)
|
2001 |
Musical composition |
Pierre Jalbert
|
2001 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Karen Elaine Klaiber
|
2001 |
Landscape architecture |
Mark Alan Klopfer
|
2001 |
Visual arts |
Donald Lipski
|
2001 |
Landscape architecture |
David Bruce Meyer
|
2001 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Carlos Federico Norena
|
2001 |
Literature |
Sigrid Nunez
|
2001 |
Design |
Michael Jerome Palladino
|
2001 |
Design |
Lisa Krohn
|
2001 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Christine G. Perkell |
(R)
|
2001 |
History of art |
Charles Michael Rosenberg
|
2001 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
H. Darrel Rutkin
|
2001 |
Architecture |
Richard Taransky
|
2001 |
History of art |
Stefanie Walker
|
2001 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Elizabeth Walmsley
|
2001 |
Literature |
Rosanna Warren |
(R)
|
2001 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
RDeirdre Maureen Windsor
|
2001 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Paul Andrew Zissos
|
2002 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Karl Appuhn
|
2002 |
Visual arts |
Scott Michael Attie
|
2002 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Pamela Ballinger
|
2002 |
Musical composition |
Derek Bermel
|
2002 |
Musical composition |
Martin Brody |
(R)
|
2002 |
Landscape architecture |
Andrew Thanh-Son Cao
|
2002 |
History of art |
Michael Cole
|
2002 |
Visual arts |
Kevin Jerome Everson
|
2002 |
Design |
William H. Fain
|
2002 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Carmela Vircillo Franklin |
(R)
|
2002 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Kirk Freudenburg
|
2002 |
Visual arts |
Vanalyne Green
|
2002 |
Literature |
Mark Halliday
|
2002 |
Visual arts |
Gerald Kim Jones
|
2002 |
Literature |
Vincent Katz
|
2002 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Thomas Forrest Kelly |
(R)
|
2002 |
Architecture |
Evelyn Tickle & Alexander Kitchin
|
2002 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Lynne Lancaster
|
2002 |
Literature |
Frank McCourt |
(R)
|
2002 |
Visual arts |
Robert Moskowitz |
(R)
|
2002 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Josiah Osgood
|
2002 |
Landscape architecture |
Peter Osler
|
2002 |
History of art |
Steven F. Ostrow
|
2002 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Gabriel Pihas
|
2002 |
Architecture |
Kelly D. Powell
|
2002 |
History of art |
Shilpa Prasad
|
2002 |
Musical composition |
Kevin M. Puts
|
2002 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Adam Rabinowitz |
(R)
|
2002 |
Visual arts |
Elizabeth Riorden
|
2002 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Barbara H. Rosenwein |
(R)
|
2002 |
Architecture |
Adele Naude Santos |
(R)
|
2002 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Kristina M. Sessa
|
2002 |
Design |
Paul Shaw
|
2002 |
Preservation and Conservation |
Ellen Phillips Soroka
|
2002 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Randolph Starn |
(R)
|
2002 |
Architecture |
Evelyn Tickle
|
2002 |
Post-classical humanistic studies |
Carol Whang
|
2003 |
Design |
Donald James Albrecht
|
2003 |
Architecture |
Rachel Moore Allen
|
2003 |
Ancient studies |
Sinclair Bell
|
2003 |
Ancient studies |
Rebecca Ruth Benefiel
|
2003 |
Visual arts |
Linda Marie Besemer
|
2003 |
Visual arts |
Vija Celmins
|
2003 |
Literature |
Jennifer Scott Clarvoe
|
2003 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Wietse De Boer
|
2003 |
Modern Italian studies |
Mary Sharon Gibson
|
2003 |
Medieval studies |
Caroline Jane Goodson
|
2003 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Eleanor Esser Gorski
|
2003 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Kenneth Veld Gouwens
|
2003 |
Architecture |
Margaret Helfand
|
2003 |
Landscape architecture |
Joel Barton Katz
|
2003 |
Musical composition |
Mark Frode Kilstofte
|
2003 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Randolph Langenbach
|
2003 |
Ancient studies |
Elizabeth Mae Marlowe
|
2003 |
Medieval studies |
Marian Michele Mulchahey
|
2003 |
Visual arts |
Pat Oleszko |
(R)
|
2003 |
Ancient studies |
Peter O'Neill
|
2003 |
Literature |
Peter Maxwell Orner
|
2003 |
History of art |
Shilpa Prasad
|
2003 |
Renaissance & early modern |
David Quint |
(R)
|
2003 |
Musical composition |
Ned Rorem |
(R)
|
2003 |
Musical composition |
David William Sanford
|
2003 |
Visual arts |
John Arnold Schlesinger
|
2003 |
Landscape architecture |
A. Paul Seck
|
2003 |
Visual arts |
Maureen Selwood
|
2003 |
Visual arts |
Arthur Simms
|
2003 |
Literature |
William Jay Smith |
(R)
|
2003 |
Modern Italian studies |
Frank M. Snowden III |
(R)
|
2003 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
David Soren |
(R)
|
2003 |
Medieval studies |
Hiroshi Takayama |
(R)
|
2003 |
Modern Italian studies |
Molly Rebecca Tambor
|
2003 |
Design |
Edward Weinberger
|
2003 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Christopher Wood
|
2003 |
Ancient studies |
James Lewis Woolard
|
2003 |
Medieval studies |
Shona Kelly Wray
|
2003 |
Architecture |
Andrew Evaristo Zago
|
2004 |
Literature |
Sarah Arvio
|
2004 |
Landscape architecture |
Cheryl L. Barton
|
2004 |
Musical composition |
Mason Bates
|
2004 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Charles A. Birnbaum
|
2004 |
Musical composition |
William Bolcom |
(R)
|
2004 |
Architecture |
David M. Childs |
(R)
|
2004 |
Ancient studies |
Catherine Chin
|
2004 |
Visual arts |
Diana Cooper
|
2004 |
Architecture |
J. Yolande Daniels
|
2004 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Jill Johnson Deupi
|
2004 |
Medieval studies |
Mary Harvey Doyno
|
2004 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Roger Freitas
|
2004 |
Medieval studies |
David Hodes Friedman |
(R)
|
2004 |
Musical composition |
Jefferson Friedman
|
2004 |
Visual arts |
Maria Elena Gonzalez
|
2004 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Anthony Grafton |
(R)
|
2004 |
Modern Italian studies |
Vivien Mary Greene
|
2004 |
Visual arts |
Jenny Holzer |
(R)
|
2004 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Christopher M.S. Johns |
(R)
|
2004 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Thomas DaCosta Kaufmann
|
2004 |
Design |
Reed Kroloff
|
2004 |
Visual arts |
Matvey Levenstein
|
2004 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Pamela Olivia Long
|
2004 |
Modern Italian studies |
Adrian Lyttelton |
(R)
|
2004 |
Landscape architecture |
Alexander Stokes MacLean
|
2004 |
Ancient studies |
Elizabeth Mae Marlowe
|
2004 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Miranda C. Marvin |
(R)
|
2004 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
T.K. McClintock
|
2004 |
Ancient studies |
Kristina Lynn Milnor
|
2004 |
Medieval studies |
Victoria M. Morse
|
2004 |
Ancient studies |
Richard Theodore Neer
|
2004 |
Visual arts |
John Newman
|
2004 |
Architecture |
Richard Olcott
|
2004 |
Architecture |
Linda Pollak
|
2004 |
Architecture |
Nancy Goslee Power |
(R)
|
2004 |
Landscape architecture |
Joseph J. Ragsdale
|
2004 |
Modern Italian studies |
Jonah Sebastian Siegel
|
2004 |
Ancient studies |
Justin St. P. Walsh
|
2004 |
Literature |
Joshua Weiner
|
2004 |
Design |
Susan Anne Yelavich
|
2005 |
Modern Italian studies |
Sean Sheridan Anderson
|
2005 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Albert Russell Ascoli
|
2005 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Paul Barolsky |
(R)
|
2005 |
Musical composition |
Steven Burke
|
2005 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Mario Carpo |
(R)
|
2005 |
Medieval studies |
Michael Scott Cuthbert
|
2005 |
Classical studies & archaeology |
Eve D'Ambra |
(R)
|
2005 |
Visual arts |
James Lucky DeBellevue
|
2005 |
Literature |
Anthony Doerr
|
2005 |
Medieval studies |
Steven A. Epstein |
(R)
|
2005 |
Medieval studies |
David Norrell Foote
|
2005 |
Architecture |
Charles Gwathmey |
(R)
|
2005 |
Renaissance & early modern |
A. Katie Harris
|
2005 |
Architecture |
John Hartmann
|
2005 |
Architecture |
Michael Adam Herrman
|
2005 |
Ancient studies |
Jennifer Ledig Heuser
|
2005 |
Musical composition |
Lee Hyla |
(R)
|
2005 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Janna Israel
|
2005 |
Landscape architecture |
Sarah Todd Kuehl
|
2005 |
Ancient studies |
Maura Keyne Lafferty
|
2005 |
Design |
Peter Michael Lynch
|
2005 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Jessica Maier
|
2005 |
Musical composition |
Harold Meltzer
|
2005 |
Ancient studies |
Rebecca Marie Molholt
|
2005 |
Visual arts |
Franco Mondini-Ruiz
|
2005 |
Medieval studies |
Reinhold C. Mueller |
(R)
|
2005 |
Literature |
Azar Nafisi |
(R)
|
2005 |
Ancient studies |
David Petrain
|
2005 |
Landscape architecture |
Jon Piasecki
|
2005 |
Visual arts |
Jackie Saccoccio
|
2005 |
Ancient studies |
Celia Ernestina Schultz
|
2005 |
Ancient studies |
Emma Jane Scioli
|
2005 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
John William Shank
|
2005 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Anthony Brian Sigel
|
2005 |
Visual arts |
Laurie Simmons |
(R)
|
2005 |
Modern Italian studies |
Noa Steimatsky-Barlera
|
2005 |
Visual arts |
George Stoll
|
2005 |
Design |
Allan Wexler
|
2005 |
Literature |
Lisa Williams
|
2006 |
Visual arts |
Laurie Anderson |
(R)
|
2006 |
Literature |
Craig Arnold
|
2006 |
Landscape architecture |
Richard D. Barnes
|
2006 |
Modern Italian studies |
Patrick V. Barron
|
2006 |
Modern Italian studies |
Christopher G. Bennett
|
2006 |
Landscape architecture |
Anita Berrizbeitia
|
2006 |
Humanities |
John Bodel |
(R)
|
2006 |
Musical composition |
Susan Botti
|
2006 |
Ancient studies |
Kimberly Bowes
|
2006 |
Design |
Constantin Boym |
(R)
|
2006 |
Visual arts |
Boyce Cummings
|
2006 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Paola M. De Cristofaro
|
2006 |
Ancient studies |
Hendrik William Dey
|
2006 |
Modern Italian Studies |
Patricia L. Gaborik
|
2006 |
Ancient studies |
Carlos R. Galvao-Sobrinho
|
2006 |
Medieval studies |
Patrick J. Geary |
(R)
|
2006 |
Literature |
Aaron Hamburger
|
2006 |
Design |
Pamela Hovland
|
2006 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Janna Israel
|
2006 |
Visual arts |
Yun-Fei Ji
|
2006 |
Ancient studies |
Jacob A. Latham
|
2006 |
Ancient studies |
Sandra K. Lucore
|
2006 |
Medieval Studies |
F. Thomas Luongo
|
2006 |
Musical composition |
Charles Norman Mason
|
2006 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Peter A. Mazur
|
2006 |
Ancient studies |
David Eric Petrain
|
2006 |
Humanities |
John A. Pinto |
(R)
|
2006 |
Humanities |
JPierre D. L. R. du Pret |
(R)
|
2006 |
Literature |
Francine Prose |
(R)
|
2006 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Jana Condie-Pugh
|
2006 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Robert E. Saarnio
|
2006 |
Architecture |
Alex Schweder
|
2006 |
Visual arts |
Ward Shelley
|
2006 |
Architecture |
Elisa Silva
|
2006 |
Music |
Steven Stucky |
(R)
|
2006 |
Visual arts |
Carrie Mae Weems
|
2006 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Emily Wilson
|
2006 |
Design |
J. Meejin Yoon
|
2007 |
Literature |
Tom Bissell
|
2007 |
History of art |
Sible de Blaauw |
(R)
|
2007 |
Visual arts |
Patricia Cronin
|
2007 |
Design |
Adriana Cuéllar
|
2007 |
Ancient studies |
Hendrik William Dey
|
2007 |
Visual arts |
Mildred and Martin Friedman |
(R)
|
2007 |
Modern Italian studies |
Flora Ghezzo
|
2007 |
Modern Italian studies |
Victoria de Grazia |
(R)
|
2007 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Pamela Hatchfield
|
2007 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Meisha Hunter
|
2007 |
Design |
Dennis Y. Ichiyama
|
2007 |
Ancient studies |
Michael J. Johnson
|
2007 |
Visual arts |
John Kelly
|
2007 |
Literature |
Dave King
|
2007 |
Ancient studies |
Christine Kondoleon |
(R)
|
2007 |
Journalism |
Jane Kramer |
(R)
|
2007 |
Ancient studies |
Sandra K. Lucore
|
2007 |
Medieval studies |
Christopher MacEvitt
|
2007 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Margaret Meserve
|
2007 |
Ancient studies |
Lisa Marie Mignone
|
2007 |
Visual arts |
Joshua Mosley
|
2007 |
Landscape architecture |
Willett Moss
|
2007 |
Musical composition |
Andrew Norman
|
2007 |
Landscape architecture |
Jose D. Parral Jr.
|
2007 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Gerard Passannante
|
2007 |
Modern Italian studies |
Stephanie Pilat
|
2007 |
History of Architecture |
Martha Pollak |
(R)
|
2007 |
Architecture |
James Stewart Polshek |
(R)
|
2007 |
Modern Italian studies |
Hilary Poriss
|
2007 |
Visual arts |
Richard Rezac
|
2007 |
Musical composition |
Bernard Rands |
(R)
|
2007 |
Medieval studies |
Marina Rustow
|
2007 |
Modern Italian studies |
Arman Raphael Schwartz
|
2007 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Jeanne Marie Teutonico |
(R)
|
2007 |
Architecture |
Patrick Tighe
|
2007 |
Architecture |
Thomas Tsang
|
2007 |
Musical composition |
Ken Ueno
|
2007 |
Ancient studies |
Kevin Uhalde
|
2007 |
Visual arts |
Ursula von Rydingsvard |
(R)
|
2007 |
Landscape architecture |
Charles Waldheim
|
2007 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Gregory Waldrop
|
2008 |
Modern Italian studies |
Paul Arpaia
|
2008 |
Landscape architecture |
Alan Berger
|
2008 |
Visual arts |
Daniel Bozhkov
|
2008 |
Medieval studies |
Caroline Walker Bynum
|
2008 |
Design |
John Cary
|
2008 |
Ancient studies |
Robert R. Chenault
|
2008 |
Ancient studies |
Elizabeth Ann Clark |
(R)
|
2008 |
History of art |
Michael Conforti |
(R)
|
2008 |
Music |
John Corigliano |
(R)
|
2008 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Jana Dambrogio
|
2008 |
Visual arts |
Tim Davis
|
2008 |
Literature |
Junot Díaz
|
2008 |
Ancient studies |
Jackie Elliott
|
2008 |
Design |
Molissa Fenley
|
2008 |
Modern Italian studies |
Christina Ferando
|
2008 |
Architecture |
Frederick Fisher
|
2008 |
Musical composition |
Erin Gee
|
2008 |
Visual arts |
Kate Gilmore
|
2008 |
Medieval studies |
Florence Eliza Glaze
|
2008 |
Literature |
Jorie Graham |
(R)
|
2008 |
Musical composition |
Yotam Haber
|
2008 |
Visual arts |
David Humphrey
|
2008 |
Architecture |
Annie Han
|
2008 |
Literature |
Chang-Rae Lee |
(R)
|
2008 |
Literature |
Sarah Manguso
|
2008 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Thomas Frederick Mayer
|
2008 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Daniel R. McReynolds
|
2008 |
Architecture |
Daniel Mihalyo
|
2008 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
John Ochsendorf
|
2008 |
Landscape |
Laurie D. Olin |
(R)
|
2008 |
History of art |
Louise Rice |
(R)
|
2008 |
Ancient studies |
Eleanor M. Rust
|
2008 |
Ancient studies |
Dylan Sailor
|
2008 |
Ancient studies |
Michele R. Salzman |
(R)
|
2008 |
Landscape architecture |
Lisa Tziona Switkin
|
2008 |
Ancient studies |
Rachel Van Dusen
|
2008 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Gregory Waldorp
|
2008 |
Music |
Olly Wilson |
(R)
|
2008 |
Renaissance & early modern |
Marjorie Curry Woods
|
2008 |
Visual arts |
Caveh Zahedi
|
2008 |
Architecture |
Peter Zumthor |
(R)
|
2009 |
Ancient studies |
Susan A. Curry |
|
2009 |
Ancient studies |
John N.N. Hopkins |
|
2009 |
Ancient studies |
Patricia Larash |
|
2009 |
Ancient studies |
Matthew Notarian |
|
2009 |
Ancient studies |
Hérica Valladares |
|
2009 |
Architecture |
Matthew Hural |
|
2009 |
Architecture |
Urusula Emery McClure & Michael A. McClure |
|
2009 |
Design |
Cathy Lang Ho |
|
2009 |
Design |
David Erdman |
|
2009 |
Historic Preservation and Conservation |
Andrew Kranis |
|
2009 |
Historic Preservation and Conservation |
Rosa Lowinger |
|
2009 |
Landscape architecture |
Chris Counts |
|
2009 |
Landscape architecture |
Hope H. Hasbrouck |
|
2009 |
Literature |
Brad Kessler |
|
2009 |
Literature |
Dana Spiotta |
|
2009 |
Medieval studies |
Carrie Beneš |
|
2009 |
Medieval studies |
Erik Gustafson |
|
2009 |
Medieval studies |
John Parker |
|
2009 |
Modern Italian studies |
Margaret Fisher |
|
2009 |
Modern Italian studies |
Gregory Tentler |
|
2009 |
Musical composition |
Keeril Makan |
|
2009 |
Musical composition |
Kurt Rohde |
|
2009 |
Renaissance and Early Modern studies |
Eric Bianchi |
|
2009 |
Renaissance and Early Modern studies |
Elizabeth McCahill |
|
2009 |
Visual arts |
Hisham M. Bizri |
|
2009 |
Visual arts |
David Humphrey |
|
2009 |
Visual arts |
Marie Lorenz |
|
2009 |
Visual arts |
Matthew Monteith |
|
2010 |
Ancient studies |
Scott Craver
|
2010 |
Ancient studies |
Jonathan P. Conant
|
2010 |
Ancient studies |
Lauren M. Kinnee
|
2010 |
Ancient studies |
Susanna McFadden
|
2010 |
Ancient studies |
Darian Totten
|
2010 |
Ancient studies |
Lela Urquart
|
2010 |
Ancient studies |
Ann Vasaly |
(R)
|
2010 |
Architecture |
Lars Lerup
|
2010 |
Architecture |
Kiel Moe
|
2010 |
Architecture |
Calvin Tsao |
(R)
|
2010 |
Design |
Russell Maret
|
2010 |
Design |
Adrian Van Allen
|
2010 |
Design |
William Drenttel and Jessica Helfand |
(R)
|
2010 |
History of art |
Leonard Barkan |
(R)
|
2010 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Matthew Bronski
|
2010 |
Historic preservation & conservation |
Jon Calame
|
2010 |
Landscape architecture |
Robert Hammond
|
2010 |
Literature |
Peter Campion
|
2010 |
Literature |
Eliza Griswold
|
2010 |
Literature |
Stephen Greenblatt |
(R)
|
2010 |
Medieval studies |
Aurelia D'Antonio
|
2010 |
Medieval studies |
Annie Montgomery Labatt
|
2010 |
Medieval studies |
Jason Moralee
|
2010 |
Medieval studies |
Ronald G. Witt |
(R)
|
2010 |
Modern Italian studies |
Luca Caminati
|
2010 |
Modern Italian studies |
Eileen Ryan
|
2010 |
Modern Italian studies |
Richard Wittman
|
2010 |
Modern Italian studies |
Mary Gibson |
(R)
|
2010 |
Musical composition |
Lisa Bielawa
|
2010 |
Musical composition |
Don Byron
|
2010 |
Musical composition |
George E. Lewis |
(R)
|
2010 |
Renaissance & early modern studies |
Kathryn Blair Moore
|
2010 |
Renaissance & early modern studies |
Nick Wilding
|
2010 |
Visual arts |
Terry Adkins
|
2010 |
Visual arts |
Abigail Child
|
2010 |
Visual arts |
Nancy Davenport
|
2010 |
Visual arts |
Stephen Westfall
|
2010 |
Visual arts |
Fred Wilson |
(R)
|